Institute of Concrete Technology

The Institute of Concrete Technology

Council, Officers and Committees

Examinations Committee

John Lay
(Chairman)
Edwin Trout
(Secretary)
Gareth David
(Chief Examiner)
Clive Eastwood
Michael Grantham
Ian Heritage
Peter Hewlett
Raman Mangabhai
John Newman

Corresponding

Jacques Smith
Gary Theodosiou

Examiners

Lionel Abbey
Dean Clarke
Doug Foulger
Richard Fowler
Liam Guise
Bryan Magee


Admissions & Membership

Alistair Legg
(Chairman)
Edwin Trout
(Secretary)
Michael Grantham
Peter Hewlett
Agnieszka Klemm
Raman Mangabhai

Corresponding

Mike Connell
Ian Evans
Richard Hall

Council

Muhammed Basheer
(President)
Colin Nessfield
(Vice President)
Dean Courtney-Ward
(Honorary Secretary)
Ian Evans
(Honorary Treasurer)
Gerrard Attree
Kathy Calverley
Nina Cardinal
Simon Chudley
Gareth David
Michael Grantham
Stephen Handscomb
Peter Hewlett
Richard Kershaw
Agnieszka Klemm
John Lay
Alistair Legg
Robert Lewis
Raman Mangabhai
John Reddy

International

Khaled Awad (Lebanon)
Atef Badr (Oman)
Roelof Jacobs (South Africa)
Siva Kandasami (India)
Deepu Karthikeyan (Qatar)
Jun Ren (China)
Graham Stephenson (Cyprus)
Arvind Suryavanshi (Indonesia)
Des Vlietstra (Australia)


Executive officer

Edwin Trout


Webmaster

Colin Nessfield

Technical & Education Committee

Robert Lewis
(Chairman)
Edwin Trout
(Secretary)
Lionel Abbey
Lee Baldwin
Muhammed Basheer
Gareth David
Michael Grantham
Peter Hewlett
Antonios Kanellopoulos
Martin Liska
Raman Mangabhai
Colin Richards
Ioannis Sfikas
Sudarshan Srinivasan
Antony Hegarty

Corresponding

Shane Edwards
Ian Heritage
Xiangming Zhou


Events & Marketing Committee

Raman Mangabhai
(Chairman)
Edwin Trout
(Secretary)
Peter Hewlett
Agnieszka Klemm
Colum McCague
John Reddy
Ben Sealey

 

Institute of Concrete Technology

The Institute of Concrete Technology

Council, Officers and Committees

Council

Muhammed Basheer
(President)
Colin Nessfield
(Vice President)
Dean Courtney-Ward
(Honorary Secretary)
Ian Evans
(Honorary Treasurer)
Gerrard Attree
Kathy Calverley
Nina Cardinal
Simon Chudley
Gareth David
Michael Grantham
Stephen Handscomb
Peter Hewlett
Richard Kershaw
Agnieszka Klemm
John Lay
Alistair Legg
Robert Lewis
Raman Mangabhai
John Reddy

International

Khaled Awad (Lebanon)
Atef Badr (Oman)
Roelof Jacobs (South Africa)
Siva Kandasami (India)
Deepu Karthikeyan (Qatar)
Jun Ren (China)
Graham Stephenson (Cyprus)
Arvind Suryavanshi (Indonesia)
Des Vlietstra (Australia)

Examinations Committee

John Lay
(Chairman)
Edwin Trout
(Secretary)
Gareth David
(Chief Examiner)
Clive Eastwood
Michael Grantham
Ian Heritage
Peter Hewlett
Raman Mangabhai
John Newman

Corresponding

Jacques Smith
Gary Theodosiou

Examiners

Lionel Abbey
Dean Clarke
Doug Foulger
Richard Fowler
Liam Guise
Bryan Magee

Admissions & Membership

Alistair Legg
(Chairman)
Edwin Trout
(Secretary)
Michael Grantham
Peter Hewlett
Agnieszka Klemm
Raman Mangabhai

Corresponding

Mike Connell
Ian Evans
Richard Hall

Technical & Education Committee

Robert Lewis
(Chairman)
Edwin Trout
(Secretary)
Lionel Abbey
Lee Baldwin
Muhammed Basheer
Gareth David
Michael Grantham
Peter Hewlett
Antonios Kanellopoulos
Martin Liska
Raman Mangabhai
Colin Richards
Ioannis Sfikas
Sudarshan Srinivasan
Antony Hegarty

Corresponding

Shane Edwards
Ian Heritage
Xiangming Zhou

Events & Marketing Committee

Raman Mangabhai
(Chairman)
Edwin Trout
(Secretary)
Peter Hewlett
Agnieszka Klemm
Colum McCague
John Reddy
Ben Sealey

Executive officer

Edwin Trout


Webmaster

Colin Nessfield